1. Belden Wire Cable 專區
    ALPHA- 電線電纜專區
    AMP/Commscope/Krone/Panduit/ Amphenol/NEX-1/Teldor-綜合佈線系列及周邊產品
    Power/Data-Cable(進口電線電纜)
    歐規電纜線 & 配件LAPP/Igus/Nexans/Habia
    日系電線電纜&配件CANARE/SUMITOMO
    BLACKBOX專區
    Hosiwell-豪斯威爾專區
    3M相關產品專賣區
    宜大-RF高頻洩波微波-同軸電纜及接頭
    宜大-Hook-Up-Wire(UL/MIL/VDE/JIS電子線)
    宜大-Computer Cable(儀表電腦網路訊號傳輸電纜線)
    宜大-CCTV/CATV寬頻.照明安全監控及電源管理.網通等器材
    宜大-交換機/光電轉換器/傳輸器/控制器
    纜線突波避雷保護器/接頭/工具/施工週邊器材
    宜大-電線專區
    宜大-電力電纜線專區
    宜大-綜合佈線系列及周邊產品專區
    宜大-自動拖鍊系統及周邊
    光電產業
    宜大-光纖專區(Optical Fibers)
    機器人用線-機械手臂用線
    Exporting Business
    Belden-New Products (2020)
    回上一頁
  2. 產品搜尋
    分 類:
    關鍵字:  

    首頁 > SURECOM-Switch/Hub/光電轉換器

    ST-光電轉換器100/10BASE-TX to FX (Multi-mode)
    看原圖
    157804

    商品編號: EP-202FX

    ST-光電轉換器100/10BASE-TX to FX (Multi-mode)

     
    Stability
    SURECOM, an ISO9001/9002 certificated company, develops and produces this device with its strict R/D, production & Q/A procedure.
    Highest Flexibility
    EP-202X provides SC and ST fiber connector for your choice. By fiber optic connecting, this single mode fiber switch converter can reach as far as 30km. However, option of fiber transmission including 15/30/40/50/60km is also available. With the above combination, this device provides you the great flexibility to meet your various demands as well as to upgrade your network infrastructure in the near future.
    Easy Management
    A chassis for accommodation this device is going to be released soon. This solution will give you the easiest way to administrate your network efficiently.

    Features:
    IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards
    TP port supports Auto-negotiation for automatic speed selection
    TP port supports automatic MDI/MDIX crossover
    Fiber port supports Far End Fault Indication and a far end fault is detected the link will
     go down and the transmitter sends out idles
    Switching & Learning at Full-Duplex wire rate
    Embedded with 1 Mbit memory used for frame buffering
    High performance lookup engine with support for up to 4,096 MAC address entries
     with automatic learning and aging
    Store and Forward switching mode
    Back-Pressure flow control for Half-Duplex operation
    Comprehensive LED indications for port status indication Power on, Link/ACT,
     FDX/Col, 100M Link
    100Mbps with FDX/HDX piano-switch selectable


     
    EP-202X-C-T
    Industrial Standards IEEE 802.3 10BASE-TX
    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
    Access Method Store and Forward
    Maximum Distance Twisted Pair - Cat. 5 cable up to 100m
    Single mode fiber optic (1300nm) - up to 60km (9/125um)
    Connectors 1 Fiber Optic connector (Option including SC/ST/LC/MT-RJ) and 1 RJ-45 port
    Power Supply External Power, DC7.5, 1A
    Temperature Operating 0oC ~45 oC
    Storage 0oC ~55 oC
    Humidity Operating 10%~80%
    Storage 5%~90%
    Dimension 100x 75x 25mm.(L x W x H )
    Conformance FCC Class A & CE
     


     keywords: ST, 光電轉換器,100/10BASE-TX,  FX, Multi-mode, 多模光纖, 單模光纖, google,