全館快速導覽>>>
搜尋技巧: 單價範圍:-
BLACKBOX專區
BLACKBOX- Surge Protector突波保護
  BLACKBOX-POE Ethernet Surge Protector突波保護
  BLACKBOX-Rack系列 DIN Rail
BLACKBOX-Cable
  BLACKBOX- MORE CABLES
  BLACKBOX-Audio Cables
  BLACKBOX-Audio Video Cables
  BLACKBOX-CAT 6
  BLACKBOX-CAT 6a
  BLACKBOX-CAT 7
  BLACKBOX-CAT-5e
  BLACKBOX-HDMI Cable
  BLACKBOX-Multimode Fiber Optic Cables
  BLACKBOX-SCSI
  BLACKBOX-Video Cables
BLACKBOX-Converters
  BLACKBOX-Data-converters
  BLACKBOX-Industrial-Converters
  BLACKBOX-RS232/422/485-Converters
  BLACKBOX-USB-converters
BLACKBOX-Data Communication
  BLACKBOX-光纖數據機(Fiber Modem)
  BLACKBOX-多工器(Multiplexer/Mux)
  BLACKBOX-延長器(Extender)
  BLACKBOX-數據機模擬器(Modem Eliminator)
  BLACKBOX-有限距離數據機(Short-Haul Modem)
  BLACKBOX-訊號放大器(Line Driver)
  BLACKBOX-資料分享器(Data Sharing)
  BLACKBOX-資料廣播器(Data Broadcasting)
BLACKBOX-Interface Converter介面轉換器
  BLACKBOX-Interface Converter介面轉換器-1
  BLACKBOX-Interface Converter介面轉換器-2
  BLACKBOX-PCI-ISA-PCMCIA介面轉換器
  BLACKBOX-Relay/ Digital IO
  BLACKBOX-Repeater
  BLACKBOX-USB
  BLACKBOX-工業等級
BLACKBOX-PDU 電源分配器
  BLACKBOX-PDU (0U垂直式)電源分配器
  BLACKBOX-PDU 機架式電源分配器
  BLACKBOX-PDU 遠端控制電源分配器
  BLACKBOX-PDU 非機架式電源分配器
BLACKBOX-Peripheral Switching 切換器類
  BLACKBOX-Buffers
  BLACKBOX-USB切換器
  BLACKBOX-印表機
  BLACKBOX-手動式-BNC RJ45 RJ11
  BLACKBOX-手動式-DB CAT6
  BLACKBOX-電子式
  BLACKBOX-電子式切換器類
BLAVKBOX-Environmental Control 環控
  BLACKBOX- ServSensor 遠端環境監控1
  BLACKBOX- ServSensor 遠端環境監控2
回首頁 > BLACKBOX專區 > BLACKBOX-Peripheral Switching 切換器類 > BLACKBOX-手動式-BNC RJ45 RJ11 ﹝回上一頁﹞


△ 看詳細的放大圖


分享推薦 分享至facebook PLURK

商品編號: BLACKBOX-SW061A

BLACKBOX-SW061A RJ-45 Switch, ABCDE (4 to 1) 4對1手動RJ-45切換器


Supports up to eight RJ-45 leads.

相關商品

SWJ-100A 21手動100BASE-TX切換器 100-Mbps ABC Manual Switch 
SWL065A 21手動10BASE-T切換器 10-Mbps ABC Manual Switch 
SWL036A 21手動RJ-11切換器 RJ-11 Switches, ABC 2-to-1
SWL037A 41手動RJ-11切換器 RJ-11 Switches, ABCDE 4-to-1
SW076A 61手動RJ-11切換器 RJ-11 Switches, 6-to-1
SWL060A 21手動RJ-45切換器 RJ-45 Switch, ABC (2 to 1) 
SW061A 41手動RJ-45切換器 RJ-45 Switch, ABCDE (4 to 1) 
SW459A-SC 21手動SC光纖切換器 2-to-1 Fiber Switch, SC 
SW459A-ST 21手動ST光纖切換器 2-to-1 Fiber Switch, ST
SW872A-FFF 21手動DB50切換器, (3) Female  ABC (2 to 1) Telco Switch, Chassis Style B 
SW400A-FFF 21手動DB50切換器, (3) Female  DB50 Switch, ABC (2 to 1), (3) Female, Chassis Style B 
SW430A 21手動DB50切換器, (3) Female  ABC Bus Switch, Chassis Style B 
SWL550A-BNC 21手動BNC切換器 Coax Switch, ABC (2 to 1), Chassis Style A, BNC 
SW560A-BNC 41手動BNC切換器 Coax Switch, ABCDE (4 to 1), Chassis Style B, BNC 
SW570A-BNC 22手動BNC切換器 Coax Switch, ABCD (2 to 2), Chassis Style B, BNC 
SW580A-BNC 61手動BNC切換器 Coax Switch, 6 to 1, Chassis Style B, BNC 
SW180A 21手動DB25/RJ-11切換器 ABC Dual Switches, Chassis Style B 
SW182A 21手動DB25/RJ-45切換器 ABC Dual Switch, DB25 and RJ-45, Chassis Style B 
SW184A 21手動DB25切換器 ABC Dual Switch, DB25 and DB25 for RS-232, Chassis Style B 
SW186A 21手動DB25切換器 ABC Dual Switches, Chassis Style B 
SW188A 21手動DB25/Terminal切換器 ABC Dual Switches, Chassis Style B 
SWL350A-FFF 21手動DB37切換器, (3) Female  DB37 Switches, Chassis Style B 



★★★★商品說明★★★★

Description

RJ-45 Switch, ABCDE (4 to 1)


Quick Facts

  • For telephone lines and RS-232.
  • Share one device among four other devices.
  • Guaranteed for life!

  •  

    Further Details

  • With short patch cables, this switch can be used for 10BASE-T signals.
     
  • Switches a computer port between terminals if modular adapters are used on computers and terminals.

     
  • Technical Specifications for RJ-45 Switch, ABCDE (4 to 1):

    Size — Chassis Style A: 2.5"H x 6"W x 6.3"D (6.4 x 15.2 x 16 cm)
    Weight — 1.5 lb. (0.7 kg)

     


    ★★★★商品規格描述★★★★

    Black Box Explains...10-Gigabit Ethernet..

    10-Gigabit Ethernet (10-GbE), ratified in June 2002, is a logical extension of previous Ethernet versions. 10-GbE was designed to make the transition from LANs to Wide Area Networks (WANs) and Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs). It offers a cost-effective migration for high-performance and long-haul transmissions at up to 40 kilometers. Its most common application now is as a backbone for high-speed LANs, server farms, and campuses.

    10-GbE supports existing Ethernet technologies. It uses the same layers (MAC, PHY, and PMD), and the same frame sizes and formats. But the IEEE 802.3ae spec defines two sets of physical interfaces: LAN (LAN PHY) and WAN (WAN PHY). The most notable difference between 10-GbE and previous Ethernets is that 10-GbE operates in full-duplex only and specifies fiber optic media.

    At a glance—Gigabit vs. 10-Gigabit Ethernet

    Gigabit
    • CSMA/CD + full-duplex
    • Leveraged Fibre Channel PMDs
    • Reused 8B/10B coding
    • Optical/copper media
    • Support LAN to 5 km
    • Carrier extension

    10-Gigabit Ethernet
    • Full-duplex only
    • New optical PMDs
    • New coding scheme 64B/66B
    • Optical (developing copper)
    • Support LAN to 40 km
    • Throttle MAC speed for WAN
    • Use SONET/SDH as Layer 1 transport

    The alphabetical coding for 10-GbE is as follows:
    S = 850 nm
    L = 1310 nm
    E = 1550 nm
    X = 8B/10B signal encoding
    R = 66B encoding
    W = WIS interface (for use with SONET).

    10-GbE
    10GBASE-SR — Distance: 300 m; Wavelength: 850 nm; Cable: Multimode
    10GBASE-SW — Distance: 300 m; Wavelength: 850 nm; Cable: Multimode
    10GBASE-LR — Distance: 10 km; Wavelength: 1310 nm; Cable: Single-Mode
    10GBASE-LW — Distance: 10 km; Wavelength: 1310 nm; Cable: Single-Mode
    10GBASE-LX4 — Distance: Multimode 300 m, Single-Mode 10 km; Wavelength: Multimode 1310 nm, Single-Mode WWDM; Cable: Multimode or Single-Mode
    10GBASE-ER — Distance: 40 km; Wavelength: 1550 nm; Cable: Single-Mode
    10GBASE-EW — Distance: 40 km; Wavelength: 550 nm; Cable: Single-Mode
    10GBASE-CX4* — Distance: 15 m; Wavelength: Cable: 4 x Twinax
    10GBASE-T* — Distance: 25–100 m; Wavelength: Cable: Twisted Pair
    * Proposed for copper.


    ★★★★相關商品★★★★


    BLACKBOX-SW184A ABC Dual Switch, DB25 and DB25 for RS-232, Chassis Style B 2對1手動DB25切換器

    BLACKBOX-SW182A ABC Dual Switch, DB25 and RJ-45, Chassis Style B 2對1手動DB25/RJ-45切換器

    BLACKBOX-SW180A ABC Dual Switches, Chassis Style B 2對1手動DB25/RJ-11切換器

    BLACKBOX-SWL550A-TNC Coax Switches, TNC 2對1手動TNC切換器

    YEIDA宜大電線有限公司
    http : www.yeida.com.tw E-mail : yeida.lin@msa.hinet.net
    http: ideal.ohbi.net     E-mail: yeida@yeida.com.tw
    TEL:(02)2995-4668(代表號) FAX:(02)2278-1798
    新北市三重區重新路五段639之1號9F

    網站所採用資料及圖檔皆屬各公司所有, 
    本公司決無侵權之意,如有造成不便,
    請聯絡本公司


    本網站使用 aNOW商店街 網路開店系統